U8 Girls & Boys
Fall 2015

 All games will be held on the U8 Field.
This field is located to the right of the sidewalk past the concession.

Always confirm game times with your coach. This schedule may not include recent schedule changes.

U8 GIRLS Fall Schedule: 

SEPT. 19 1   V  2 8:45AM              
  7   V   8 10AM              
  5   V   6 11:15AM              
  3   V   4 12:30PM              
                   
SEPT. 26 8   V   6 8:45AM              
  2   V   7 10AM              
  1   V   3 11:15AM              
  4   V   5 12:30PM              
                   
OCT. 3 5   V   2 8:45AM              
  8   V   1 10AM              
  7   V   4 11:15AM              
  3   V   6 12:30PM     TEAM 1- ERIC ENCINIA/STARLETS  
          TEAM 2 - CHRIS MANNING/LADYBUGS  
OCT. 10 7   v   3 8:45AM     TEAM 3 - STEPHANIE LAFAVRES/GROOVY GIRLS
  6   v   4 10AM     TEAM 4 - MIRANDA BARNES/SPARKLERS  
  8   v   2 11:15AM     TEAM 5 - BJ VALDEZ/KICKIN' CUTIES  
  1   v   5 12:30PM     TEAM 6 - CHRIS MALDONADO/LADY DRAGONS
          TEAM 7 - CHARLES GREGORY/BUTTERFLIES  
OCT. 17 7   v   6 8:45AM     TEAM 8 - KEN MCKAY/AESOME UNICORNS 
  5   v   8 10AM              
  1   v   4 11:15AM              
  2   v   3 12:30PM              
                   
OCT. 24 4   v   8 8:45AM              
  3   v   5 10AM              
  2   v   6 11:15AM              
  1   v   7 12:30PM              
                   
OCT. 31 1   V   6 8:45AM              
  2   V   4 10AM              
  3   V   8 11:15AM              
  5   V   7 12:30PM              
                   
NOV. 7 1   V  2 8:45AM              
  7   V   8 10AM              
  5   V   6 11:15AM              
  3   V   4 12:30PM              
                   
NOV. 14 MAKE UP GAMES DUE TO BAD WEATHER DETERMINED BY GPSA BOARD    

 

U8 BOYS Fall 2015Schedule: 

SEPT. 19 7   V  8 8:45AM            
  1   V   2 10AM            
  5   V   6 11:15AM            
  3   V   4 12:30PM            
  9   V   10 1:45PM            
                 
SEPT. 26 8   V   10 8:45AM            
  3   V   6 10AM            
  5   V   2 11:15AM            
  9   V   1 12:30PM            
  4   V   7 1:45PM            
                 
OCT. 3 5   v   4 8:45AM            
  6   v   7 10AM            
  1   v   3 11:15AM            
  2   v   10 12:30PM            
  8   v   9 1:45PM            
          TEAM 1-  CHRIS ARROYO/RYDERS
OCT. 10 3   v   9 8:45AM     TEAM 2 - PAUL PIEPER/COBRAS
  6   v   10 10AM     TEAM 3 - CARMEN PEREIDA/BLAZE
  5   v   7 11:15AM     TEAM 4 - STEVE SHAFER/HAMMERHEADS
  2   v   8 12:30PM     TEAM 5 - MIKEL T./VICTORIA/GREEN RAPTORS
  1   v   4 1:45PM     TEAM 6 - MARIA GONZALEZ/THUNDERBOLTS
          TEAM 7 - CHARLIE R./STRIKERS  
OCT. 17 6   v   9 8:45AM     TEAM 8- STEVE MENDOZA/SHARKS  
  1   v   5 10AM     TEAM 9 - CRISTA CAMOCHO/KNIGHTS
  3   v   10 11:15AM     TEAM 10- ROBERT POENISCH/BLUE VIPERS
  8   v   4 12:30PM            
  2   v   7 1:45PM            
                 
OCT. 24 6   v   8 8:45AM            
  3   v   5 10AM            
  4   v   7 11:15AM            
  1   v   10 12:30PM            
  2   v   9 1:45PM            
                 
OCT. 31 1   V   7 8:45AM            
  2   V   4 10AM            
  3   V   8 11:15AM            
  9   V   5 12:30PM            
  6   V   10 1:45PM            
                 
                 
NOV. 7 4   V   10 8:45AM            
  2   V   3 10AM            
  1   V   6 11:15AM            
  8   V   5 12:30PM            
  7   V   9 1:45PM            
                 
NOV. 14 MAKE UP GAMES DUE TO BAD WEATHER DETERMINED BY GPSA BOARD  


Teams, please clean up all trash from your bench area before leaving the fields.

It is GPSA policy for parents and players to sit on opposites sides of the field. Both teams will sit on one side of the playing field, while parents will sit on the opposite side. Persons who do not comply will be asked to move to the correct area or to leave the field. Thank you for your cooperation.